View Profile

Basic Info

Last Name

Adams

First Name

Sameera

Nickname

SamAdams

Profile type

Member

Your Personal Details

Date of birth

1993-02-16

City

Cape Town

Willing to relocate

Yes

Languages Spoken

English, Afrikaans

Disability

No

Do you have a Drivers License

No

Your professional details

Job Interests

Administration, Banking, Business & Finance, Client Services, Customer Service, Government, Information Technology, Marketing, Retail, Social Media, Telecommunications

Describe yourself in a Tweet.

An ambitious, strong willed, motivated, determined, powerful lady. Many talents and skills acquired with a passion to work in any industry. A go getter and competitive individual who works well solo or with a team.

Highest Qualification

Higher Certificate (5)

Salary expectation

R7500 – R10000

Skills

Typing, administration, marketing, sales, technical support, financial

Education

School Name

Other

Faculty

Commerce

Qualification

N5 Certification

Start/end date

January 2016-December 2016

Experience

Employer

iiNet

Job Title

Technical support

Start/end date

11/2019 – 03/2020

Free Job Listings for Youth Month