Basic Info

Last Name

Dazuka

First Name

Nomonde

Nickname

dazukanp

Your Personal Details

Date of birth

1995-12-12

Province

Gauteng

City

pretoria

Willing to relocate

Yes

Gender

Female

Ethnicity

African

Languages Spoken

English, Afrikaans, Northern Sotho, Tswana

Disability

No

Your professional details

Job Interests

Administration, Business Development, Client Services, Customer Service, Human Resources, Marketing, Sales and Related, Telecommunications, Training, Writing

Describe yourself in a Tweet.

I am a recent graduate with a Diploma in Business Administration (Economics), looking for an entry-level position in business administration or any other related field. During my diploma I have developed an excellent eye for detail due to the heavy demands of assignments and research. As a result I am also able to work under pressure. i am a young, hardworking and focused individual who is eager to learn and open to new challenges. I strive to achieve the highest standard at a given task and any situation. Pays attention to detail and have excellent telephone etiquette. I am looking for a challenging, fast-paced environment in the cooperate business to utilize and develop my knowledge and skills further.

Highest Qualification

Diploma (6)

Salary expectation

R10000 – R12500

Education

School Name

Other

Faculty

Commerce

Qualification

Business Administration Diploma

Start/end date

2014-2016

Free Job Listings for Youth Month