Basic Info

Last Name

Pangwa

First Name

Elethu Pangwa

Nickname

ElethuNhlanhla

Your Personal Details

Date of birth

1999-11-08

Province

Western Cape

City

Cape Town

Willing to relocate

No

Gender

Male

Ethnicity

African

Languages Spoken

English, Xhosa

Disability

No

Your professional details

Job Interests

Driving, Environment, Gaming, Genetics, Geography, Government, Religion, Research, Science

Describe yourself in a Tweet.

I am a young humble wise man who is a leader by nature and who also seeks to learn something new. I am flexible, open-minded, and a listener. I am computer literate, and I specialize in Microsoft products such Ms Word and Ms Power point. Currently, I am studying biotechnology at CPUT  (Cape Peninsula University of Technology).

Highest Qualification

Matric (4)

Salary expectation

R3500 – R5000

Education

Faculty

Science

Qualification

Diploma in Biotechnology

Start/end date

2019/2023

Free Job Listings for Youth Month