View Profile

Basic Info

Last Name

Mukendi

First Name

Elie

Nickname

elientanda

Profile type

Member

Your Personal Details

Date of birth

2000-02-25

Province

Gauteng

City

Ekurhuleni North

Willing to relocate

Yes

Gender

Male

Ethnicity

African

Languages Spoken

English, Zulu, Afrikaans, French

Disability

No

Do you have a Drivers License

No

Your professional details

Job Interests

Administration, Copywriting, Digital Marketing, Marketing, Property & Development, Sales and Related, Travel

Describe yourself in a Tweet.

A motivated, adaptable, hardworking individual. Willing to learn and grow. Takes opportunities in one’s way. I have a systematic, organised and creative approach to completing tasks given to me.

Highest Qualification

Higher Certificate (5)

Salary expectation

R3500 – R5000

Skills

Communication; writing; people skills; leadership skills; Sales and Marketing; Computer skills

Education

School Name

Matric

Faculty

Matric

Start/end date

2014-2018

School Name

Other

Faculty

Commerce

Qualification

Birnam Silver Diploma(Marketing)

Start/end date

2019-2020

Experience

Employer

Birnam Business College

Job Title

Sales and marketing consultant

Start/end date

Jul 2019- Mar 2020

Free Job Listings for Youth Month