View Profile

Basic Info

Last Name

Mafuru

First Name

Laurian

Nickname

laurian25

Interests

Fitness

Your Personal Details

Date of birth

1999-08-25

City

Durban

Willing to relocate

Yes

Gender

Male

Ethnicity

African

Languages Spoken

English

Disability

No

Your professional details

Job Interests

Automotive, Aviation, Banking, Business & Finance, Customer Service, Digital Marketing, Gaming, Hospitality & Tourism, Information Technology, Marketing, Retail, Social Media, Telecommunications

Describe yourself in a Tweet.

Outgoing, passionate and positive individual trying to make something of himself.

Highest Qualification

Honours Degree

Salary expectation

R12500 – R15000

Education

School Name

University of Witwatersrand

Faculty

Commerce

Qualification

Bachelor of Commerce in Marketing With Honours

Start/end date

02/2019/03/2020

School Name

IIE Varsity College

Faculty

Commerce

Qualification

Bachelor of Commerce in Marketing

Start/end date

02/2016/12/2018

School Name

Matric

Faculty

Matric

Free Job Listings for Youth Month