View Profile

Basic Info

Last Name

Tibe

First Name

Lungile

Nickname

Lungiletibe

Profile type

Member

Your Personal Details

Date of birth

1989-08-12

Province

Western Cape

City

Cape Town

Willing to relocate

Yes

Gender

Male

Ethnicity

African

Languages Spoken

English, Xhosa, Zulu, Ndebele

Disability

No

Do you have a Drivers License

Yes

Your professional details

Job Interests

Client Services, Content Creation, Digital Marketing, Human Resources, Law/Legal, Marketing, Retail

Describe yourself in a Tweet.

A self driven  person who writes  down his dreams and map a plan to achieve them. Constant improvement is my value. We live and we learn.

Highest Qualification

Bachelors Degree (7)

Salary expectation

R7500 – R10000

Skills

Digital Marketing, Microsoft Office

Education

School Name

University of the Western Cape

Faculty

Commerce

Qualification

BCom law & Industrial Psychology

Start/end date

2017-2019

Experience

Employer

Drifter Brewing Company

Job Title

HR Intern

Start/end date

20199-2019

Free Job Listings for Youth Month