Basic Info

Last Name

Khayelihle

First Name

Minenhle Dlomo

Nickname

minnora

Your Personal Details

Date of birth

1997-08-09

Country

South Africa

Province

Kwazulu Natal

City

Durban

Willing to relocate

Yes

Gender

Female

Ethnicity

African

Languages Spoken

English, Zulu

Disability

No

Your professional details

Job Interests

Administration, Agriculture & Farming, Banking, Business & Finance, Business Development, Cleaning & Maintenance, Client Services, Customer Service, Education/Teaching, Logistics, Marketing

Describe yourself in a Tweet.

I am very creative and have the ability to create lessons that are interesting enough to capture the attention of the learners and to keep them interested in learning more. Moreover, I have knowledge to design tests and exams that will help evaluate if the learner fully understands the lesson before moving on. I pride myself in my excellent communication skills which enables me to convey information to the learners as well as colleagues in a clear manner.

As a young educator, I have the passion and dedication needed to work with learners and maintain an orderly learning environment, these are skills that will allow me to fit perfectly into your school and start supporting the needs of learners and the school in general.

Highest Qualification

Bachelors Degree (7)

Salary expectation

R3500 – R5000

Education

Faculty

Humanities

Qualification

Bachelor of Social Science

Start/end date

2016-2018

Faculty

School of Education

Qualification

PGCE

Start/end date

2019-2020

Faculty

Commerce

Free Job Listings for Youth Month